G INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

GIFF21 BEST FILM 

DARKNESS OF OTHERWHERE

Director: Ayoub Qanir

GIFF21 BEST DIRECTOR  

BROTHER TROLL

Director: Gudmund Helmsdal

GIFF21 BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER 

BROTHER TROLL

DOP: Rógvi Rasmussen

GIFF21 BEST EDITING  

SERGUEI

Editor: Lucas Fabiani

GIFF21 BEST SOUND AND SCORE 

CONE

Director: Sébastien Auger

Composer: Stéphane Laporte

Sound Design: Stéphane Laporte

 

GIFF21 BEST STORY  

ON MY WAY

Director: Bertrand Basset

GIFF21 BEST DOCUMENTARY  

DISRUPTOR CONDUCTOR

Director: Sharon Lewis

GIFF21 BEST EXPERIMENTAL

SYMPOIETIC BODIES

Director: Flavia Mazzanti

GIFF21 BEST ANIMATION  

2 MINUTES BEFORE THE DIGITAL WAR

Director: Mikkael Doczekalski

GIFF21 BEST MUSIC VIDEO

KLAÜD

Director: Aurélia Mengin

G INPENDENDANT FILM FESTIVAL 

GINDIE21 BEST FILM 

REBEL

Director: Pier-Philippe Chevigny

GINDIE21 BEST DIRECTOR 

REBEL
Director: Pier-Philippe Chevigny

 

GINDIE21 BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

REBEL

DOP: Gabriel Brault-Tardif

GINDIE21 BEST EDITING 

GOOD MORNING

Editor: Mariusz Gos

GINDIE21 BEST SOUND AND SCORE  

BETWEEN EARTH AND THE MOON

Sound Team: Davíð Berndsen

+ Róbert Magnússon

 

 

GINDIE21 BEST STORY 

REBEL

Director: Pier-Philippe Chevigny

GINDIE20 BEST DOCUMENTARY 

THE BLACK SPUR

Director: Themba Wahlstrom

GINDIE21 BEST EXPERIMENTAL

CASIOPEA

Director: Fernando Manso

GINDIE21 BEST ANIMATION  

FALSE MEMORY

Directors: Shuyu Li , Wenyu Liu

GINDIE21 BEST MUSIC VIDEO

ALGO_1

Director: Diego Martins

G UNDERGROUND FILM FESTIVAL 

GUFF20 BEST FILM 

EST

Director: Antonio Pisu 

 

GUFF20 BEST DIRECTOR

FIVE MINUTES

Director: Genesis Lence Valverder 

GUFF20 BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER 

ME TUBE3: AUGUST SINGS UNA FURTIVA  

DOP: Benjamin Paya

 

GUFF20 BEST EDITING

EMPTINESS

Editor: Eduardo Gallerdo 

GUFF20 BEST SOUND AND SCORE

ME TUBE 3: AUGUST SINGS UNA FURTIVA 

Sound Team: Horst Schnatter, Peter Zotter, Martin Haiden

 

 

GUFF20 BEST STORY 

AGENDER

Director: Susan Earl 

 

GUFF20 BEST DOCUMENTARY

LA ALAMEDA 2018

Director: Rocio Huertas

GUFF21 BEST EXPERIMENTAL

MATHIUS MARVELLOUS SHOP

Directors: Paola Álvarez, Manuel Escorihuela

 

GUFF21 BEST ANIMATION

LUMEN

Director: Gauthier Humber 

 

GUFF21 BEST MUSIC VIDEO 

GENEVA JACUZZI’S CASKET

Director: Chris Friend 

G ECO FILM FESTIVAL 

GECO21 BEST FILM

MAR & CIELO

Directors: Roberto Zamora, Rocío Huerta

 

GECO21 BEST DOCUMENTARY 

THE DARK SIDE OF GREEN ENERGIES

Directors: Jean-Louis Pérez + Guillaume Pitron

 

GECO21 BEST DIRECTOR 

2030

Director: Pierre Dugowson

GECO21 BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER 

VOICE OF THE GLACIERS

DOP: Sindre Kolbjørnsgard

GECO21 BEST EDITING 

THE BEEKEEPER

Editor: Iain Whitewright

 

 

BEST SOUND AND SCORE

DANCING SPIRIT, IN THE BIODIVERSE ISLANDS

Sound team: Mariana Bojorges, David Bojorges, Frank Castella

GECO20 BEST STORY

MYCELIUM: AN URBAN FOOD UPRISING

Directors: Christine Schindler + Nathan Gibson

GECO21 BEST ANIMATION 

PAINTING BY NUMBERS

Director: Radheya Jegatheva