2021

GBIENNALE CINEMA 21 PROGRAM

GIFF21  G-INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2021

Title                                                           Director                                                              Film Category                          Screening Section                           Country

DARKNESS OF OTHERWHERE           Ayoub Qanir                                           Feature Film                        Official Selection                          Japan

 

A.U.D.                                                Ammam Majid                                      Feature Film                         Official Selection                         France

 

LIBERTY ST                                        Duncan Ragg                                        Feature Film                         Official Selection                         Australia

 

MURIBECA                                       Alcione Ferreira & Camilo Soares       Feature Documentary       Official Selection                          Brazil

 

DISRUPTOR CONDUCTOR              Sharon Lewis                                           Documentary                     Official Selection                         USA

 

CONE                                               Sébastien Auger                                   Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

A COMME AZUR                              Chiara Malta                                          Short                                     Official Selection                         France

                                                        + Sébastien Laudenbach

 

SONGLINES                                      Elise McLeod                                           Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

J’ARRIVE - ON MY WAY                    Bertrand Basset                                    Short                                      Official Selection                         France

 

WILD SEASONS                                Nathalie Giraud                                     Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

RAP NIGHT                                       Salvatore Lista                                       Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

BELLE ETOILE                                    Valérie Leroy                                           Short                                     Official Selection                         France

KUKLI                                                Shyama Sundar Majhi                          Short                                     Official Selection                          India

 

ELLE                                                  Nicole Vanden Broeck                          Short                                     Official Selection                          USA

 

NIGHT ON FIRE                                 Martin Kuba, Eva Josefikova                Short                                      Official Selection                         Czech Republic

 

BROTHER TROLL                               Gudmund Helmsdal                             Short                                     Official Selection                         Faroe Islands

 

MUNHASIR (UNIQUE)                       Yesim Tonbaz                                         Short                                     Official Selection                         Turkey

 

THE HANGOVER                              Pablo López Embid                                Short                                     Official Selection                         Spain

 

ENOUGH                                          Apostolos Vasileiadis,                           Short                                     Official Selection                         Sweden

                                                        Elise Mattisson Chue

 

RE-TRANSFORM                               Elİf Hamamci                                          Short                                     Official Selection                         Turkey

 

A REAL MAN                                     Aurélien Mathieu                                   Short                                      Official Selection                         France

 

MAMA’S ASHES                                Caspar Commijs                                   Short                                     Official Selection                         Netherlands

 

TEEN HORSES                                   Valérie Leroy                                          Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

NOW, DAPHNE                                 Johann G. Louis                                      Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

APNOIA                                            Simon Laisney                                        Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

SMOKY MOUNTAIN                          Albert Oriol                                             Short                                      Official Selection                         France

 

THE KID AND THE OCTOPUS           Nils Bouvyer                                            Short                                      Official Selection                         France

 

WHALES DON’T SWIM                      Matthieu Ruyssen                                  Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

A UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY                 Joël Curtz                                                Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

PARTICULES FINES                            Grégory Robin                                       Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

THE WAKE                                        Riad Bouchoucha                                  Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

NUMERO 10                                      Florence Bamba                                   Short                                     Official Selection                          France

 

SERGUEI                                           Lucas Fabiani                                         Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

SHAKIRA                                           Noémie Merlant                                     Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

ESSENCE                                          Baptiste Chabot                                    Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

MY GENERATION                              Thanh Ingle Lai                                      Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

LIEVE                                                Vincent Groos                                        Short                                     Official Selection                         France

 

THE GATE                                         Andy Lane                                              Short                                     Official Selection                          Australia

 

HER MIND, UNWIND                         Adrian Eppel + Jack Ralph                    Short                                     Official Selection                         Australia

THE WATER INSIDE US ALL               Madeleine Mytkowski                             Short                                     Official Selection                         Australia

 

TEA PARTY                                        Emily Reeve                                            Short                                     Official Selection                         Australia

 

THE NEARING OF JORDYN SIMMONS Jeremiah Nickols                                Short                                     Official Selection                         Australia

 

DIRTY DISHES                   Amy Goddard, Manuel Ashman, James Roper Short                                     Official Selection                         Australia

 

DOCTOR INK                                    Wouter Hoes                                         Documentary                      Official Selection                         Netherlands

 

MY NAME IS SOULEYMAN                Jaak Gore                                               Documentary                      Official Selection                         UK

 

GIRLSBOYSMIX                                 Lara Aerts                                               Documentary                      Official Selection                         Netherlands

 

ON THE ROAD                                  Arctic Qu                                                Documentary                      Official Selection                         Australia

 

LIVING ON THE LINE                         Sara Ehrlich                                            Documentary                      Official Selection                         Australia

 

YOSHI FIXES CAMERAS                    Hayden Bevis                                         Documentary                      Official Selection                         Australia

 

SEASON                                           Giovanna Lopalco                                Animation                             Official Selection                         France

 

2 MINUTES BEFORE THE DIGITAL WAR  Mikkael Doczekalski                           Animation                            Official Selection                         France

 

BETWEEN THE BEES AND THE TUBOTS  Ana Linnea Lidegran Correia          Animation                            Official Selection                         Sweden

 

NEXT STEP BEYOND                         Angier Peng                                            Animation                            Official Selection                         Taiwan

 

CNUT                                               Courtney Westbrook                             Animation                            Official Selection                         Australia

 

AND ME                                           Maisy Sutcliffe, Patrick Ilagan               Animation                            Official Selection                          Australia

 

JUDGEMENT                                    Yifan Sun                                                 Animation                            Official Selection                         USA

 

RABBIT HOLE                                    Jenna Mink Kim                                      Animation                            Official Selection                         USA

 

TENANT                                            Sarah Benson                                        Animation                            Official Selection                          Ireland

 

DUODROM                                      Basil Vogt                                                Animation                            Official Selection                         Switzerland

 

Lah gah - LETTING GO                   Cécile Brun                                             Animation                            Official Selection                         Switzerland

 

WADE                                              Upamanyu Bhattacharyya,                  Animation                            Official Selection                         India

                                                        Kalp Sanghvi 

 

THE MUSIC BOX                               Joe Chang                                             Animation                            Official Selection                         Canada

 

SYMPOIETIC BODIES                        Flavia Mazzanti                                      Experimental                        Official Selection                         Austria

 

ULN                                                  Andreas Aicka Thomsen                      Experimental                        Official Selection                         France

 

BABIL                                                Grégory ROBIN                                       Experimental                       Official Selection                         France

 

KLAÜD                                              Aurélia Mengin                                       Music Video                         Official Selection                         Réunion

 

ARTAX - DUST ON SNOW                Jessica Daugherty                                Music Video                         Official Selection                         USA

 

BIG SUPER FUN LOVE DANCE PARTY Kathy Sarpi                                           Music Video                         Official Selection                         Australia

 

SKYROCKET - THE MURLOCS          Jake Armstrong                                     Music Video                          Official Selection                         Australia

 

KUZUBOSHI - EMPTY                        Lisa Kimura                                             Music Video                         Official Selection                         Japan

 

TAKE COVER                                    Paul Stafford                                          Music Video                         Official Selection                         UK

 

WASTE MY TIME                               Ksenia Vasilkova                                    Music Video                         Official Selection                         Russia

 

OGG VORBIS                                   sic [sic]                                                    Music Video                          Official Selection                        Australia

GUFF21   G-UNDERGROUND FILM FESTIVAL 2021 

Title                                                           Director                                                              Film Category                          Screening Section                           Country

EST                                                   Antonio Pisu                                            Feature Film                        Official Selection                          Italy

 

MATHIUS MARVELLOUS SHOP         Paola Álvarez, Manuel Escorihuela      Feature Film                         Official Selection                         Germany

 

THE LAST BITE                                   Sebastiano Pupino                               Feature Film                         Official Selection                         UK

 

LA ALAMEDA 2018                            Rocío Huertas                                        Documentary                      Official Selection                         Spain

 

MAPS                                               Alex Barrera                                            Experimental                       Official Selection                         Spain

LET THE WORLD GO ON SLEEPING  Michael Charles Slavich                       Experimental                       Official Selection                          USA

 

BERLIN TRANSPORT LOOP:               Jeffrey Moser                                         Experimental                       Official Selection                          USA

STRESOW STATION 

 

DREAMS ARE FABRICATED               Meg Case, Brad Porter                         Experimental                        Official Selection                         USA

 

FIVE MINUTES                                   Genesis Lence Valverde                      Short                                     Official Selection                         Spain

 

ME TUBE 3: AUGUST SINGS              Daniel Moshel                                        Short                                     Official Selection                         Austria

UNA FURTIVA LAGRIMA

 

AGENDER                                         Susan Earl                                               Short                                     Official Selection                         Australia

 

THE DREAMING DAY                        Samuel Exton                                         Short                                     Official Selection                         Australia

 

LOVE BLOOD PAIN                           Magnum Borini                                      Short                                     Official Selection                         Brazil

 

ANOXIA                                            Alex Linder                                              Experimental                        Official Selection                         Australia

NOX                                                 Mireille Heidbreder                                Experimental                        Official Selection                         USA

 

CANNING TOWN                             Will Dickie, Fabiola Santana                 Experimental                        Official Selection                         UK

 

THE BEARERS OF MEMORIES            Miglė Križinauskaitė-Bernotienė          Experimental                        Official Selection                         Lithuania

 

EMPTINESS                                       Eduardo Gallardo                                  Experimental                       Official Selection                         Mexico

 

LUMEN                                              Gauthier Humbert                                Animation                             Official Selection                         France

 

IAM                                                  Chiara De Maria                                    Experimental                        Official Selection                         Italy

 

OUR SUNKEN WORLDS -                 Hervé Penhoat                                       Experimental                       Official Selection                          France

CHRONICLES OF A PRESENT TIME 

 

HAGIOSCOPE                                  Mox Mäkelä                                            Experimental                        Official Selection                         Finland

 

IT’S JUST ME                                     Jared Moossy                                        Documentary                      Official Selection                         USA

 

A JOB LIKE ANY OTHER                    Annick Roussy                                        Documentary                      Official Selection                         Canada

 

THE REFUGE: YEAR ONE                   Janne Vuorela                                       Documentary                      Official Selection                          Germany

 

WHO KILLED THE WORLD:                Randy Lewis & Monti Sigg                     Documentary                     Official Selection                         USA

A JOURNEY ONTO THE WASTELAND

 

PEAK                                                Ella Chau                                                 Music Video                         Official Selection                         Australia

 

SUPERSONICS CARAVAN PALACE   Béchir "Jiwee" Jouini                              Music Video                         Official Selection                         France

 

GENEVA JACUZZI’S CASKET             Chris Friend                                            Music Video                         Official Selection                         Australia

 

SOU A TIGRESA                                Jairo Neto                                              Music Video                          Official Selection                         Brazil

 

HOW                                                Vasilios Papaioannu                             Music Video                         Official Selection                         USA

 

GONG BATU                                    Shouichi Iwamoto                                 Music Video                         Official Selection                         Japan

 

ARISE, SHINE                                     Kim Collmer                                           Music Video                         Official Selection                          Germany

 

CIRCLES                                           Ricardo Praga                                       Experimental                        Official Selection                         France

 

SAMEOLD                                        Dair Biroli                                                 Animation                            Official Selection                         Netherlands

 

AILIN ON THE MOON                       Claudia Ruiz                                            Animation                            Official Selection                         Argentina

 GINDIE21  G-INPENDENDANT FILM FESTIVAL 2021

Title                                                                    Director                                                     Film Category                          Screening Section                 Country

 

GECO21   G-ECO FILM FESTIVAL 2021

Title                                                                    Director                                                     Film Category                          Screening Section                 Country

2020 

GBIENNALE CINEMA 20 PROGRAM

GIFF20  G-INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2020

Title                                                                    Director                                                     Film Category                          Screening Section                 Country

KNOTS A FORCED MARRIAGE STORY     Kate Ryan Brewer                           Feature Documentary       Official Selection                 USA

WIVES OF THE SKIES                                Honey Lauren                                 Short Drama                       Official Selection                 USA

A FERRY TALE                                           Mehmet Tigli                                   Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Turkey

ZANMI                                                      Nadia Charlery                               Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Martinique

SOMETHING IS HAPPENING                     Roman Ďuriš                                   Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Slovakia 

BATHTUB BY THE SEA                              Ole-André Rønneberg                   Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Norway  

 

FORTISSIMO                                            Janine Piguet                                  Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Switzerland

 

SALAM                                                     Claire Fowler                                   Short Drama                       Official Selection                 USA 

AS WHEN YOU LOOK AWAY                    Kim Collmer                                    RETROSPECTIVE                    Special Event                       Germany

EUPHONY                                                Louise K Wilson                               RETROSPECTIVE                    Special Event                        UK

PROVING GROUND                                 BRENDAN LEE                                   RETROSPECTIVE                     Special Event                       Australia

BLACK GARDEN                                       Shaun Wilson                                 Feature Film                         Special Event                       Australia   

CORE PRINCIPLES                                    Tom Smith                                      Art                                         Special Event                       Australia

FAR FROM THE CASTLE                            Julia Jansch                                   Short Drama                        Official Selection                 South Africa 

LAZY MONEY                                           Amani Zardoe                                Short Drama                       Official Selection                 UK

MERRY CHRISTMAS                                  Yang Kai                                          Short Drama                       Official Selection                  China 

BLUE FLOWER                                          Saadi Constantine                         Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Switzerland 

DEAD MODEL,  LIFE MODEL                     Luri Bermudes, Leona Jhovs         Short Drama                       Official Selection                  Brazil

OFFBEAT                                                  Myrte Ouwerkerk                            Short Drama                        Official Selection                 Netherlands 

SAPE                                                        Clémence Marcadier                   Short Drama                       Official Selection                  France

CARGO                                                   Christina Tournatz                         Short Drama                       Official Selection                  Germany 

THE SWING                                              Samara Sagynbaeva                   Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Kyrgyzstan

ALL THE THINGS YOU ARE                         Bjorn Ante Roe                               Short Drama                       Official Selection                 USA

HELP 3                                                     Janek Tarkowski                              Short Drama                       Official Selection                 France

MENUETT                                                 Felix Karolus                                    Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Germany  

THEM                                                       Robin Lochmann                            Animation Short                 Official Selection                 Germany  

THE DREAM OF B. SOARES                      Thibault Chollet                              Animation Short                  Official Selection                 France 

FLYCATCHER                                           Guillermo Trujillo Accini                 Short Drama                        Official Selection                 Colombia

COBBLER                                                 Marjan Sharifnia                            Short Drama                        Official Selection                 Iran 

TO BE US: TO WORK                                Tosca Davis, Cedrick Smith,         Feature Documentary       Official Selection                 USA

                                                                Terrance Thomas

NO PLACE - LUGAR ALGUM                    Gabriel Amaral                              Short Drama                        Official Selection                 Brazil

IN PERSPECTIVE                                       Arshia Zeinali                                  Short Drama                       Official Selection                  Iran

THE FAMILY GOLD                                   Emanuele Pisano                           Short Drama                       Official Selection                  Italy 

EMI                                                           Arnaud Prochasson                      Short Drama                       Official Selection                 France 

X ANNIVERSARY                                       Yvette Farmer                                Short Drama                       Official Selection                 UK

BROOKLYN PARK                                     Nikola Duravcevic                          Short Drama                       Official Selection                 USA

ALL EYES ON ME                                      Saber Tatarcheh                           Short Drama                       Official Selection                  Iran

THE GREAT SONG CYCLE,                       Joanna Wallfisch                           Documentary Long Short  Official Selection                 USA

DOWN UUNDER 

RONYA                                                    Patricia Kelly                                    Documentary Short            Official Selection                 Ireland

WHY WE FLY                                             Allie Marsh                                      Documentary Short            Official Selection                USA

SPITFIRE, DREAM HIGHER                         Felix Cooper                                   Documentary Long Short  Official Selection                UK

ALL OF ME                                                Lee Mc Clenaghan                        Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Australia 

HALF OF ME                                             Katrina Mathers                             Short Drama                       Official Selection                  Australia 

HALF OF HER                                           Harry Anderson                              Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Australia 

THE DOUBT                                              Anoushka Berkley                           Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Australia 

COMMANDER SAM                                 Liam Fouracre                                Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Australia 

 

SAFE TO ASSUME                                    Sandra McKellar                             Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Australia 

ON                                                           Jelena Sinik                                     Animation Short                 Official Selection                  Australia 

WITHER                                                   Nicolette Axiak                                Animation Short                 Official Selection                  Australia 

BUG                                                         Mackenzie Curtis                            Animation Short                  Official Selection                 Australia 

A NEW DAY DAWNING                            Jordan Gilmour                             Experimental Short             Official Selection                 Australia 

SOCKEYE SALMON. RED FISH                  Dmitriy Shpilenok,                           Documentary Long Short  Official Selection                 Russia

                                                                Vladislav Grishin

BEHIND THE THREADS                             Lucía Valverde                                Documentary Short            Official Selection                Spain 

EXODUS                                                   Oliver Stiller                                     Documentary Short            Official Selection                Germany

GANDO                                                   Teymour Ghaderi                          Documentary Short            Official Selection                 Iran 

MOTHER AND MILK                                  Ami Lindholm                                 Animation Short                 Official Selection                  Finland

DIMINUENDO                                           Henrike Lendowski                          Animation Short                 Official Selection                  USA 

TRUST EXERCISE                                      Vilma Kartalska                              Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Bulgaria 

OUROBOROS                                          Heather Knott                                 Animation Short                 Official Selection                  UK

GONE                                                      Joan Bentosela                              Short Drama                       Official Selection                  France

SUSPEND                                                 Ashley Schmid                               Animation Short                 Official Selection                  USA

SILENCES                                                 Nolan Knight                                   Documentary Long Short  Official Selection                USA 

A TO Z                                                      Sara Buccellato                              Animation Short                 Official Selection                 UK

Nightfall                                                  Anaïs Le Berre, Philibert Gau         Short Drama                       Official Selection                 France

BREATHLESS                                            Stéphanie Doncker                       Short Drama                       Official Selection                  France

FAIRYOCIOUS                                          Fabien Ara                                       Short Drama                       Official Selection                 France 

MAX                                                         Florence Hugues                            Short Drama                       Official Selection                 France

HURLEVENT                                              Frederic Doazan                             Animation Short                 Official Selection                 France

GINDIE20  G-INPENDENDANT FILM FESTIVAL 2020

Title                                                                    Director                                                     Film Category                          Screening Section                 Country

BRONAGH                                               Jessica Courtney Leen                  Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Ireland

ANT                                                         Mischa Meyer                                 Short Drama                        Official Selection                 USA 

WOODEN SWORD                                  Sousan Salamat, Behzad Alavi     Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Iran

UNEXPECTED                                           Mateusz Buława                            Short Documentary            Official Selection                 Poland

BODYMAN                                               Ryan R. Browne, Nick Ciffone        Short Drama                        Official Selection                  USA 

A FISH IN A PUNCH BOWL                       Tanja Hurrle                                    Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Germany 

 

CHAIR AMOUR                                        Patrick Serre                                    Short Drama                       Official Selection                  Belgium 

SYNCHRONICITY                                     Michelle Brand                                Short Drama                       Official Selection                 UK

CLOCKWORKERS                                    Nelson Dean                                   Animation Short                  Official Selection                 Australia 

 

MOTHER'S DAY                                        Merve Cagla Dincer                      Short Drama                       Official Selection                  Turkey  

CRANBERRY NIGHTS                                Sara Robin                                     Short Drama                        Official Selection                 USA

I AM MACKENZIE                                      Artemis Anastasiadou                  Short Drama                       Official Selection                 USA

THE CLOCK STRIKES ONE                        Fabian Gruber                                Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Germany 

AUBE                                                        Valentine Lapière                          Short Drama                       Official Selection                 France

PORTRAITS OF MY MOTHER                    Tavo Ruiz                                         Short Documentary           Official Selection                  Mexico

BEN AND MIMI MIMI AND BEN                 Eva Rini May Cragg                        Short Drama                       Official Selection                 USA

COVER UP                                               Marie-Amélie Steul                        Short Drama                        Official Selection                 Germany 

AMALGAMA                                             Alejandra Wills                                Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Colombia 

COLD STORAGE                                      Thomas Freundlich                        Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Finland 

ETERNITY                                                  Anna Sobolevska                           Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Ukraine 

 

BIRDS WITH NO LEGS                              Pavlos Stamatis                             Short Drama                        Official Selection                 UK

MINOR KEY                                              Ivan Sainz-Pardo                            Short Drama                       Official Selection                  Spain 

ALI                                                            Rain Kencana                                Short Drama                        Official Selection                 Germany  

XY                                                            Anna Karín Lárusdóttir                   Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Iceland  

THE BOY WHO CRIED MUD                     Bradley Murnane                           Short Drama                       Official Selection                  Australia 

BUFF                                                        Gavin Bond, Ian Abercromb         Short Documentary            Official Selection                 Australia 

 

SIX DEGREES TO SELF-EXTINCTION         James Lawrence                           Short Documentary           Official Selection                 Australia 

SEABIRDS                                                Ash Ball and Ed Coney                  Short Documentary           Official Selection                 Australia 

RESTAURANT LABART                               Hamish Rutherford                        Short Documentary           Official Selection                 Australia 

RESCUING HUEY                                      Mikey Burford                                  Short Documentary           Official Selection                 Australia

REMEDY BLUES                                        Alevtina Chernih                             Short Documentary           Official Selection                 Australia 

GUFF20   G-UNDERGROUND FILM FESTIVAL 2020

Title                                                                    Director                                                     Film Category                          Screening Section                 Country

YOUR COLOUR (DEINE FARBE)                  Maria Diane Ventura                  Feature Film                         Official Selection                 USA

 

ZOMBIES IN THE SUGAR CANE FIELD       Pablo Schembri                             Feature Documentary       Official Selection                 Argentina 

STRANGE                                                 Mox Mäkelä                                     Feature Documentary       Official Selection                 Finland 

RICHARD GRANT RETROSPECTIVE          Richard Grant                                 RETROSPECTIVE                     Special Event                       Australia 

WINTER ORBIT                                          Shaun Wilson                                 Feature Film                        Official Selection                  Australia 

ELEPHANTBIRD                                         Masoud Soheili                              Short Drama                        Official Selection                 Iran 

Q: GHOSTLY REMOTE EFFECT                 Marcus Hanisch                             Short Drama                        Official Selection                 Germany 

WRATH                                                    Meg Case + Brad Porter                Short Drama                        Official Selection                USA

SANDIER                                                  Michael Chereau                           Short Drama                        Official Selection                 France

SKELETON TIGER                                      Natalie MacMahon                        Short Drama                       Official Selection                 Germany 

DOT GOT SHOT                                      Honey Lauren                                 Short Drama                        Official Selection                USA 

ESCAPE VELOCITY                                   Tamás Rebák                                 Short Animation                 Official Selection                  Hungary

PIPI THAY TOO'                                         Laura Alice                                      Short Animation                 Official Selection                  Australia 

THE EPHEMERAL ORPHANAGE                 Lisa Barcy                                        Short Animation                 Official Selection                 USA 

DEUS OTIOSUS                                        Mat Braddy                                     Short Drama                        Official Selection                 UK

MIDNIGHT MOVIE: MAGNUM OPUS        Myriam Khammassi                      Short Drama                        Official Selection                 Tunisia 

BEATRICE                                                 Vincenzo De Sio                             Short Animation                 Official Selection                  Italy  

A PECULIAR WEEK IN MY DREAM             Ryan Betschart-Nakawatase       Experimental Short             Official Selection                 USA

JOURNAL, M 1973 

FORGOTTEN                                            Arshia Zeinali                                  Short Documentary            Official Selection                 Iran

 

THE VOICE OF THE VOICELESS               Dalton Tokarczyk                            Short Documentary           Official Selection                 USA

SNOW SHELTER                                       Robertas Nevecka                         Short Animation                  Official Selection                 Lithuania  

THE LAND OF MILK AND HONEY              Lisa Birke                                          360                                       Official Selection                 Canada

 

​TINKAH - HUMILITY                                   Saou Tanaka                                  360                                       Official Selection                 Germany                                   

FREE DOME                                              Julia Shamsheieva                        360                                       Official Selection                 Ukraine 

 

EYELYDIAN                                               Ryan Schmal Murray                     360                                        Official Selection                 USA

 

EMERSIVE                                                 Jérémy OURY                                  360                                        Official Selection                 France 

 

THE RAVEN                                              Benjamin Rudolf                             360                                        Official Selection                 Germany 

REACH FOR THE STARS                           Thomas Stempfle                          Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                 Germany 

ANDALUZ                                                 Lia Paris Music Art                          Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                 Brazil

NOITE                                                       Helio Ranieri                                   Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                 Brazil

SPEND MY DAYZ                                      Agni Raj Singh                                 Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                 USA

SPEEDY SPIDER                                        Paula Alvala & Margreet Nuijten  Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                  Netherlands

IN THE BEGINNING                                   Ben Mosca                                     Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                 USA 

MY HOUSE IS YOUR HOUSE                    Rain Kencana                                 Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                  Germany 

PORCELAIN                                              Pedro Fiuza                                     Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                 Brazil

LET'S BE HONEST                                      Alex Campbell                                Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                 Australia

EROFFNUNG                                            Kim Collmer                                    Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                 Germany

SNOG - THE CLOCKWORK MAN             Darrin Verhagen                             Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                 Australia

SNOG - CORPORATE SLAVE                   Darrin Verhagen                            Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                  Australia

DRIED FRUIT SURPRISE                             Darrin Verhagen                            Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                  Australia

CAMBERWELL 3                                       Darrin Verhagen                            Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                  Australia

ROUTE 75                                                Darrin Verhagen                            Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                 Australia

INDOCTRINATION                                    Chloe Greaney, Ben Willis             Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                 Australia

NO SHOES INSIDE                                   Haotong Wei, Calum Kenihan       Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                Australia

INTEGRATED                                            Jiaotong Tan, Mikaela Roberts      Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                Australia

UTOPIA                                                    Putri Floresika, Mikaela Roberts     Music Video Clip                 Official Selection                 Australia

 

GECO20   G-ECO FILM FESTIVAL 2020

Title                                                                    Director                                                     Film Category                          Screening Section                 Country

THE CONSCIENCE OF CLOTHING           Patrick Kohl                                     Feature Documentary       Official Selection                 Germany 

EARTH CASTLE                                         Oriane Descout                             Feature Documentary       Official Selection                 France

STALKING CHERNOBYL:                           Iara Lee                                           Documentary Short            Official Selection                 USA

EXPLORATION AFTER APOCALYPSE

 

4/8 | BEIRUT                                             Patrick Kohl                                     Documentary Short           Official Selection                  Germany

NEW NOAK’S ARK                                    Jiayu Cheng, Jianan Li, Joshua    Animation Short                  Official Selection                 Australia

                                                                Gioffre, Heng Weng Pang 

ETHIOPIA: DAILY FIGHT                            Luigi Baldelli                                     Documentary Short           Official Selection                 Switzerland

FOR RECYCLING

IT'S IN THE AIR                                          Santi Suárez & Christophe Sion   Documentary Short           Official Selection                  Spain 

FROM TRASH TO TREASURE: TURNING    Iara Lee                                           Documentary Short           Official Selection                 USA 

NEGATIVES INTO POSITIVES IN LESOTHO

 

WANTOKS:                                               Iara Lee                                           Documentary Short           Official Selection                  USA 

DANCE OF RESILIENCE IN MELANESIA 

CRY OF THE FORESTS                              Jane Hammond                            Documentary Short            Official Selection                 Australia 

THE EYES OF THE LAND                           Marcos Altuve Marquina               Documentary Short           Official Selection                 Spain

TRACES                                                    Pins Sébastien                               Drama Short                        Official Selection                 Belgium

EAGER BEAVER                                        Basile Gerbaud                              Documentary Short           Official Selection                 France 

EXALT                                                       Geoffroy Virgery &                         Animation Short                  Official Selection                 France 

                                                                Auréliane Campsn

URBAN OASIS                                          Hervé Bressaud                             Animation Short                  Official Selection                 France

THE PECULIAR CRIME OF ODDBALL        Bruno Caetano                              Animation Short                  Official Selection                 Portugal 

MR. JAY